Schedule

Thursday, November 7
  Culbreth Theatre Newcomb Hall Theater The Paramount Theater Regal 4 Downtown Mall Regal 3 Downtown Mall Regal 2 Downtown Mall Regal 1 Downtown Mall
3:15 PM    Lion Ark

  
3:30 PM     Running From Crazy

 
5:30 PMBending Sticks

     Uvanga

5:45 PM   Light House Studio Short Films

   
6:00 PM    The Way We Are

  
6:30 PM In the Family

   The Court Jester

 
7:00 PM  Nebraska

    
7:45 PM   Boston Bound

   
8:00 PMBrave Miss World

     Computer Chess

8:45 PM    If We Shout Loud Enough

  
9:00 PM     Medora

 
9:15 PM Swim Little Fish Swim

     
10:00 PM   Stranger at the Lake

   
Friday, November 8
  Culbreth Theatre Newcomb Hall Theater The Paramount Theater Regal 4 Downtown Mall Regal 3 Downtown Mall Regal 2 Downtown Mall Regal 1 Downtown Mall
3:45 PM     Tales from the Organ Trade

 
4:00 PM Diller Scofidio + Renfro

Le Joli Mai

    
4:15 PM      Hard Way Home

4:30 PM    Ring of Water

  
4:45 PM   Satellite Boy

   
6:00 PM     Gloria

 
6:15 PMPride & Joy

Jake Squared

     
7:00 PM      Machine: Everything Disappear

7:15 PM    Doomsdays

  
7:30 PM  The Birds

I Used to Be Darker

   
8:30 PMCharlie Countryman

      
8:45 PM     A Touch of Sin

 
9:00 PM MacGruber

     
9:30 PM      Kevin Everson: Short Films

10:00 PM    Interior. Leather Bar.

  
10:15 PM   The Deflowering of Eva Van End

   
Saturday, November 9
  Culbreth Theatre Newcomb Hall Theater The Paramount Theater Regal 4 Downtown Mall Regal 3 Downtown Mall Regal 2 Downtown Mall Regal 1 Downtown Mall
10:00 AMPeter Pan

      
10:30 AM  The Gettysburg Story

    
10:45 AM     Banjo Romantika

 
11:00 AM   The Armstrong Lie

   
11:15 AM    Short Films: Narrative

  
12:00 PM      Last Ferry Home

12:30 PM  Philomena

    
1:00 PM     Political Bodies

 
1:45 PM    12 O'Clock Boys

  
2:00 PMWilliam and the Windmill

  Blue is the Warmest Color

   
3:00 PM The 7th Voyage of Sinbad

Child of God

   Pervert's Guide to Ideology

3:45 PM     A Will for the Woods

 
4:00 PM    At Middleton

  
5:30 PMThe Kennedy Half Century

      
6:00 PM Remote Area Medical

The Face of Love

The Past

   
6:15 PM      Some Velvet Morning

6:30 PM     Whitewash

 
6:45 PM    The Zigzag Kid

  
8:45 PM      Parkland

9:00 PMAdrenaline Film Project

A Single Shot

CLAW

 Hank and Asha

  
9:15 PM     In the Name Of

 
9:30 PM   House of Good and Evil

   
Sunday, November 10
  Culbreth Theatre Newcomb Hall Theater The Paramount Theater Regal 4 Downtown Mall Regal 3 Downtown Mall Regal 2 Downtown Mall Regal 1 Downtown Mall
10:30 AM      Cowboy Christmas

11:00 AM The Creative Proposition

All That Heaven Allows

 Autopilots

  
11:15 AM   The Invisible Woman

   
11:30 AMCaucus

    The Missing Picture

 
12:45 PM Two: The Story of Roman & Nyro

     
1:00 PM      Bicycling with Moliere

1:15 PM    Misa's Fugue

  
1:30 PM  Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom

    
1:45 PM     Vannin'

 
2:00 PM   First Cousin Once Removed

   
2:15 PMSeasons with Brian and Julia

      
3:30 PM      Short Films: Documentary

4:00 PM Our Nixon

   We Came Home

 
4:15 PM    Museum Hours

  
5:00 PMIl Futuro

 Faux Paws

    
5:15 PM   In God We Trust

   
5:45 PM      Bible Quiz

6:45 PM     Harry Dean Stanton

 
7:00 PM More Than Honey

  Manakamana

  
7:30 PMBlue Ruin

      
7:45 PM  August: Osage County

    
8:00 PM   The Project

   
2013 Virginia Film Festival

Sponsorship Footer Menu

Press footer menu

Podcasts Footer Menu (only displays the first few)